Honor Roll

MOUNT VERNON -- These Mount Vernon students earned academic accolades after the first quarter grading period.

SENIORS

Honor Roll

Abigail Adu, Saliha Aydin, Spencer Bills, Larissa Blanchard, Cheney Bonaudi, Skyler Bower, John Brenneman, Sandi Brenneman, Mckenzie Brown, Emma Buehrer, Jonah Burson, Sierra Clark, Megan Curry, Connor Dailey, Kellie Darling, Owen Decatur, Noah Eddy, Celina Fritsch, Duncan Hardy, Marissa Hauke, Cassidy Helman, Noah Humphrey, Danae Jenkins, David Jessup, Hannah Johnson, Alyse Ladig, Jason Lamoure, Sara Landon, Jacob Lebold, Hayden Lingel, Kiley Lowe, Katelyn McKinley, Molly McKinley, Alexander Mullins, Alexandra Otto, Kacie Pappas, Caius Paullin-Rogers, Anna Paxton, Sonya Pealer, Samuel Riffle, Spencer Riffle, Gabriela Rivera Avalos, Makayla Schouten, Elizabeth Shrimplin, Abbigale Slone, Adam Temple, Anastasia Tracey, Kimberly Trapp, Bettie Waggoner, Annikah White, Margaret Williams.

Merit Roll

Delora Allen, Cory Berg, Jordan Conant, Arianna Coscia, Jasmine Davidson, Jeffery Dovenbarger, Harper Ernst, Zoe Goldner, Trey Grohe, Anthony Hart, Michaela Hunter, Nicholas Johnson, Ashlyn Kelley, Carter Lasater, Jacob Maddux, Killian Meade, Nolan Meier, Cameron O'Brien, Sarah Payne, Brooklynn Rockwell, Jillian Short, Kayla Shroyer, Abigail Strong, Leian Gabriel Tiqui, Marisol Varela Ausec, Jaimie Wilds, Maxwell Wolfe.

Achievement Roll

Trevor Adrian, Brian Bethea, Evan Boatwright, Kamden Breckler, Gloria Camarillo-Kelley, Delia Elliott, Landon Ewers, Clayton Fonner, Draven Fowler, Wyatt Gregory, Halie Hartman, Michael Johns, Ethan McDonald, Caleb McKee, Alex Mullins, Dylan Snyder, Braden Spearman, Aaron Stallard, Spencer Stanley, Madalynn Stradley, Kianna Sunderman, Tristen Taylor, Brennan Varnes, Luke Whitacre.

JUNIORS

Honor Roll

Nicklaus Ball, Cylee Brooks, Madelyn Burdette, Sydney Cagnon, Joshua Callahan Foley, Carter Carpenter, Elizabeth Clarkson, Catherine Day, Amanda Foos, Sydney Gallagher, Cecilia Ganz, Madeline Henricksen, Elliott Hogue, Justine Hull, Emma Jones, Brynn Lavan, Gina Lawhon, Lydia Luna, Klarisa Meka, Kyla Moore, Camilla Nava, Julianna Parry, Daniel Pastor, Samuel Phillips, Alexis Rapp, Mackenzie Rine, Victoria Sant, Hunter Schisler, Jordan Schisler, Reed Schroeder, Malaya Sherman, Mia Silverwood, Charlotte Skelhorne, Marah Staats, Jordan Treber, Jessiah Williams, Eleanor Wise, Grace Zoldak.

Merit Roll

Stella Bainbridge, Vincent Baker, Tessa Barteau, Dayne Burgess, Gavin Burke, Weston Chandler, Samantha Cook, Chloe Dailey, Simon Dooley, Claire Duffy, Bryce Farrell, Carlena Fiorilli, Kaitlyn Gearhart, Jessica Gourley, Jacey Hartman, Lelia Hill, Skylar Hill, Shayla Ingram, Alexander Jarosz, Ethan Jarosz, Byron Justice, Ethan Laslo, Cora Lepley, Marlee Litzinger, Nathan McCullough, Kamryn Miller, Anna Patterson, Mollie Pentz, Alexander Reddy, Gannon Reilly, Erich Rhodeback, Isabelle Risko, Delaney Rothgeb, Aridane Sanchez Somolinos, Steven Schisler, Zechariah Sprayberry, Jules Tackett, Ethan Teet, Alexandra Yost.

Achievement Roll

Jadon Bird, Caleb Blubaugh, Mason Boatwright, Isabelle Bobo, Christian Brown, Mattie Butler, Nuri Craig, Sara Davidson, Vanessa Dillon, Brianna Gurtler, Abbagayle Heironimus, Matthew Henry, William Hux, Alyisa Johnson, Sean Kennedy, Allison Leedy, Aesia Mack, Jason Martin, Aron Mazza, Blake Meyer, Brooke Radermacher, Gabrielle Rainer, Alexis Shaffer, Tanner Sparks, Amanda Steinmetz, Anthony Thomas, Claud Ayen Tiqui, Elaina Trace, Wyatt Wagner, Katrina Wells, Bryce Wiles, Charles Wolfe, Sarah Ziegler.

SOPHOMORES

Honor Roll

Ella Ackert, Isabella Adrian, Tori Bauer, Holden Bleiler, Mckenna Brokaw, Ethan Brooks, Quintin Byrd, Megan Chamberlin, Victoria Cook, Elizabeth Diehl, Anna Dinnen, Benjamin Kramer, Conner Lang, Breanna McCluskey, Zachary Mullins, Jessica Neuerer, Lucy Ogle, Allison Page, Beckett Pechon-Elkins, Sophia Percy, Alaina Pullins, Ethan Richey, Trey Stetler, Andrew White, Benjamin Widrig, Kylie Workman

Merit Roll

Olivia Adams, Mikaila Albaugh, Jayda Ansel, Chase Bagwell, Hayden Baker, Nolan Belcher, Connor Benedetti, Ashley Berg, Julian Burgess, Emilee Burke, Jozlyn Burky, Emma Calkins, Lillian Carrington, Emma Cheek, Elizabeth Cline, Molly Clow, Kayla Cross, Abigail Davis, Heyes Dean, Jacob Deever, Julia Ellis, Olivia Ferguson, Payton Fritz, Cara Garcia, Janyka Goheen, Mays Gunderson, Dryden Hager, Dylan Hartman, Kade Herron, Makenna Hughes, Allyson Jones, Stella Kauffman, Logan Kirby, Adam Landon, Jasmine Lewis, Mason Lewis, Sidney Lyons, Rylee Marston, Madison McGough, Kaylee Middleton, Logan Moore, Alexander Murray, Emilee Myers, Joy Neighbarger, Reagahn Parks, Jaanvi Patel, Spencer Peugh, Kennedee Plank, Weston Porter, Olivia Reddy, Anna Rhodeback, Averie Rutter, Bryan Sabula, Henry Sarsfield, Madelyn Sinsel, Zachary Snyder, Ledea Spencer, Jillian Stauffer, Nathaneal Stradley, Kassidee Strouse, Kelly Sullins, Robert Swint, Sophia Takrouri, Logan Taylor, Mitchell Taylor, Ethan Temple, Abigail Wagner, Blake Ward, Zachery Ward, Logan Wooden, Amanda Yocum.

Achievement Roll

Edison Allar, Maria Arvizo Moreno, Devin Beckett, Christine Bell, Trevor Bell, Marcus Bradley, Beau Bridges, Hallie Briscoe, Alissa Butcher, Jayden Christine, Addison Christopher, Ethan Clark, Erin Combs, Eian Cook, Andrea Dayton, Taylor Dubusky, Jersey Duffey, Lillian Erb, Robert Frazee, Owynn Gleason, Taisha Gonzalez-Perez, Josiah Hagner, Jonathan Hamman, Bryce Hauke, Anna Hellman, Trevor Jobes, Morgan Jones, Joseph Kennedy, Leana Kuhn, William Laymon, Jayda Legros, John Lowe, Ashlyn Lust, Connor Marth, Lance Matthews, Gabreil Mayo-Shannon, Lilly McDowell, Isabella Moore, Mckenzie Murphy, Hayden Murray, Lydia Neighbarger, Lillianna Paddy, Brayden Perge, Madisenne Pope, Megan Randall, Veronica Reyes, Caleb Rheinscheld, Lauren Risko, Makaylia Schlosser, Kaylee Showalter, Alex Smith, Colton Spurgeon, Alexis Strong, Emma Summerfield, Riker Sweazey, Emma Talbott, Abigail Taylor, Ashlyn Thompson, Noah Thompson, Heavyn Zinkhon.

FRESHMEN

Honor Roll

Ruth Allen, Tobias Boggs, Jada Breeding, Alexander Buehrer, Dannielle Burky, Ella Conway, Kennedi Endsley, Grace Hamilton, Julieanna King, Grace Mayville, Miah Rodriguez-Hedeen, Olivia Wiley, Sophia Zoldak.

Merit Roll

Emma Annett, Mia Armstrong, Allic Ashcraft, Kymberly Barnes, Heather Barnhart, Jackson Barrett, Marlen Becerril-Soria, Layla Behnke, John Bell, Cedric Burger, Isaac Burrell, Trevor Buttke, Madeline Cadoret, Cooper Carpenter, Lillyanne Casner, Braylon Clinedinst, Blake Coffing, Charles Comfort, Alexandra Couch, Brenyn Craig, Jaimie Davis, Ava Dominguez, Jaxen Doup, Mark Fanning, John Ferguson, Rylan Firebaugh, Dominic Fuscaldo, Trace Galbraith, Keshaun Goldsmith, Leah Gourley, Nicholas Grega, Hannah Hamilton, Emily Hammond, Lillian Helser, Laura Hill, Hanna Humphrey, John Humphrey, Emily Jones, Kaya Joyner, Abigail Justice, Zoey Kennedy, Taylor Kroninger, Layne Kuhlman, Jayla Lang, Makena Laslo, Rebekah Lebold, Braehm Lepley, Trenton Long, Makenzi Lord, Ava Maddux, Tiffany Marchio, Courtney Mays, Peyja McCord, Aubrey Meeker, Elizabeth Miller, Xavior Mitchell, Zoe Mock, Ryan Morrison, Nevaeh Owens, Kylie Parsons, Dylan Perkins, Emma Phillips, Sarah Phillips, Jaxon Plank, Ryann Poland, Lillian Pollack, Macy Rayburn, Wayne Rittenhouse, Hudson Rohler, Averi Ruhl, Matthew Salvucci, Lillian Schlairet, Maycee Smith, Taylor Smith, Emily Springer, Cody Strickland, Abigail Taylor, Maia Tazewell, Desiree Temple, Brooklyn Thayer,  Adrianna Thomas, Alton Todd, Ryley Towner, Jordan Wares, Marianne Watkins, Anna Whitaker, Chelsey Wiles, Nevaeh Williams, Jack Woods, Rebekah Yarman, Auralie Yoder.

Achievement Roll

Dakota Allen, Alexa Alspach, Jazmine Arvizu-Moreno, Alliya Ballenger, Benjamin Bridges, Trevor Burger, Ethan Cline, Isaiah Cline, Payton Comer, Jaxson Connell, Jack Craigo, Tyler Davidson, Theron Davis, Destiney Deitz, Jake Fanning, John Fields, Devlin Hager, Charles Hanna, Kiannah Harris, Adelle Hoar, Broden Hughes, Zane Jones, Kennedy Kanuckel, Chelsea King, Jordan Kochis, Terry Kovach, Avery Kuehner, Esme McDonald, Lydia McKenzie, Willow Meadows, Calla Bryn Miller, Paul Miller, Kaitlyn Morgan, William Morgan-Todd, Nicholas Murphy, Franz Nicole Neneria, Logan O'Brien, Patrick O'Byrne, Ty Oliver, Grace Katherine Parker, Ella Parry, Samantha Pearce, Mia Rieder, Jenna Riley, Madison Rohler, Caden Rowland, Jonathan Rutter, Taylor Senitt, Hailey Sheppard, Sydney Silvery, Maddox Snyder, Anna Summerfield, Hailey Workman.

Support Our Journalism

Our stories will always be free to read, but they aren't free to produce. We need your support. To help our news organization tell Knox County's story every day, join our team. Become a member today.