Honor Roll

MOUNT VERNON -- Mount Vernon High School has released the lists for student academic achievement in the second grading quarter.

2019-20 Honor, Merit & Achievement Rolls

2nd 9 weeks

SENIORS

Honor Roll

Abigail Adu, Delora Allen, Saliha Aydin, Spencer Bills, Larissa Blanchard, Cheney Bonaudi, Skyler Bower, John Brenneman, Sandi Brenneman, Mckenzie Brown, Emma Buehrer, Jonah Burson, Sierra Clark, Connor Dailey, Owen Decatur, Noah Eddy, Harper Ernst, Celina Fritsch, Duncan Hardy, Marissa Hauke, Cassidy Helman, Noah Humphrey, Danae Jenkins, David Jessup, Hannah Johnson, Jason Lamoure, Sara Landon, Jacob Lebold, Hayden Lingel, Kiley Lowe, Molly McKinley, Alexander Mullins, Kacie Pappas, Samuel Riffle, Spencer Riffle, Gabriela Rivera Avalos, Makayla Schouten, Abbigale Slone, Adam Temple, Marisol Varela Ausec, Bettie Waggoner, Annikah White, Margaret Williams, Maxwell Wolfe.

Merit Roll

Trevor Adrian, Lyndsay Bond, Megan Curry, Kellie Darling, Jeffery Dovenbarger, Delia Elliot, Draven Fowler, Ernesto Garcia De La Cruz, Zoe Goldner, Trey Grohe, Anthony Hart, Michaela Hunter, Michael Johns, Nicholas Johnson, Ashlyn Kelley, Alyse Ladig, Carter Lasater, Jacob Maddux, Killian Meade, Nolan Meier, Alexandra Otto, Caius Paullin-Rogers, Anna Paxton, Jillian Short, Dylan Snyder, Spencer Stanley, Anastasia Tracey, Kimberly Trapp, Jaimie Wilds.

Achievement Roll

Cory Berg, Gloria Camarillo-Kelley, Jordan Conant, Arianna Coscia, Emily Depolo, Caleb McKee, Katelyn McKinley, Alex Mullins, Cameron O'Brien, Sonya Pealer, Brooklynn Rockwell, Jade Salinas, Lydia Seevers, Elizabeth Shrimplin, Kayla Shroyer, Braden Spearman, Madalynn Stradley, Abigail Strong, Tristen Taylor, Brennan Varnes, Renee Williams.

JUNIORS

Honor Roll

Nicklaus Ball, Tessa Barteau, Cylee Brooks, Madelyn Burdette, Sydney Cagnon, Carter Carpenter, Elizabeth Clarkson, Chloe Dailey, Catherine Day, Cecilia Ganz, Madeline Henricksen, Skylar Hill, Elliott Hogue, Emma Jones, Ethan Laslo, Brynn Lavan, Gina Lawhon, Lydia Luna, Jason Martin, Camilla Nava, Julianna Parry, Daniel Pastor, Mollie Pentz, Alexis Rapp, Mackenzie Rine, Jordan Schisler, Malaya Sherman, Mia Silverwood, Charlotte Skelhorne, Jordan Treber, Jessiah Williams, Eleanor Wise, Grace Zoldak.

Merit Roll

Stella Bainbridge, Vincent Baker, Dayne Burgess, Gavin Burke, Joshua Callahan Foley, Weston Chandler, Samantha Cook, Claire Duffy, Bryce Farrell, Carlena Fiorilli, Amanda Foos, Kaitlyn Gearhart, Jessica Gourley, Jacey Hartman, Abbagayle Heironimus, Lelia Hill, Justine Hull, Alexander Jarosz, Ethan Jarosz, Byron Justice, Cora Lepley, Klarisa Meka, Kamryn Miller, Kyla Moore, Anna Patterson, Alexander Reddy, Erich Rhodeback, Isabelle Risko, Delaney Rothgeb, Aridane Sanchez Somolinos, Victoria Sant, Hunter Schisler, Steven Schisler, Reed Schroeder, Marah Staats, Ethan Teet, Wyatt Wagner, Katrina Wells, Bryce Wiles, Alexandra Yost.

Achievement Roll

Tarynn Ball, Jadon Bird, Caleb Blubaugh, Mason Boatwright, Melanie Boatwright, Isabelle Bobo, Real Comfort, Layne Cook, Sara Davidson, Simon Dooley, Brianna Gurtler, Thomas Hardy, William Hux, Shayla Ingram, Alyisa Johnson, Sean Kennedy, Allison Leedy, Aesia Mack, Aron Mazza, Nathan McCullough, Brooke Radermacher, Gabrielle Rainer, Gannon Reilly, Ali Sigman, Tanner Sparks, Amanda Steinmetz, Anthony Thomas, Alexis Trubey.

SOPHOMORES 

Honor Roll

Ella Ackert, Quintin Byrd, Emma Cheek, Victoria Cook, Adam Mason, Breanna McCluskey, Alexander Murray, Jessica Neuerer, Lucy Ogle, Allison Page, Beckett Pechon-Elkins, Sophia Percy, Kennedee Plank, Ethan Richey, Madelyn Sinsel, Trey Stetler, Andrew White, Benjamin Widrig, Kylie Workman.

Merit Roll

Olivia Adams, Isabella Adrian, Hayden Baker, Tori Bauer, Nolan Belcher, Connor Benedetti, Ashley Berg, Hallie Briscoe, Mckenna Brokaw, Ethan Brooks, Emilee Burke, Jozlyn Burky, Emma Calkins, Megan Chamberlin, Ethan Clark, Elizabeth Cline, Molly Clow, Kayla Cross, Heyes Dean, Jacob Deever, Elizabeth Diehl, Anna Dinnen, Olivia Ferguson, Cara Garcia, Mays Gunderson, Jonathan Hamman, Dylan Hartman, Makenna Hughes, Stella Kauffman, Benjamin Kramer, Adam Landon, Conner Lang, Jasmine Lewis, Mason Lewis, Sidney Lyons, Rylee Marston, Zachary Mullins, Hayden Murray, Emilee Myers, Joy Neighbarger, Jaanvi Patel, Alaina Pullins, Megan Randall, Olivia Reddy, Lauren Risko, Averie Rutter, Bryan Sabula, Zachary Snyder, Ledea Spencer, Jillian Stauffer, Nathaneal Stradley, Kelly Sullins, Sophia Takrouri, Abigail Taylor, Logan Taylor, Mitchell Taylor, Ethan Temple, Logan Wooden.

Achievement Roll

Edison Allar, Jayda Ansel, Chase Bagwell, Christine Bell, Trevor Bell, Holden Bleiler, Marcus Bradley, Beau Bridges, Julian Burgess, Lillian Carrington, Addison Christopher, Erin Combs, Abigail Davis, Andrea Dayton, Taylor Dubusky, Jersey Duffey, Julia Ellis, Lillian Erb, James Frazee, Robert Frazee, Payton Fritz, Owynn Gleason, Taisha Gonzalez-Perez, Dryden Hager, Josiah Hagner, Kade Herron, Trevor Jobes, Allyson Jones, Joseph Kennedy, Logan Kirby, Leana Kuhn, William Laymon, Jayda Legros, Harrison Lingel, Ashlyn Lust, Madison McGough, Kaylee Middleton, Isabella Moore, Logan Moore, Reagahn Parks, Anahi Perez Ramirez, Spencer Peugh, Madisenne Pope, Weston Porter, Veronica Reyes, Caleb Rheinscheld, Anna Rhodeback, Makaylia Schlosser, Colton Spurgeon, Alexis Strong, Kassidee Strouse, Riker Sweazey, Robert Swint, Ashlyn Thompson, Noah Thompson, Isabelle Tooley, Abigail Wagner, Blake Ward, Zachery Ward, Amanda Yocum, Heavyn Zinkhon.

FRESHMEN

Honor Roll

Jackson Barrett, Tobias Boggs, Jada Breeding, Alexander Buehrer, Dannielle Burky, Ella Conway, Alexandra Couch, Kennedi Endsley, Grace Hamilton, Hannah Hamilton, Hanna Humphrey, Julieanna King, Makena Laslo, Rebekah Lebold, Grace Mayville, Miah Rodriguez-Hedeen, Cody Strickland, Olivia Wiley.

Merit Roll

Ruth Allen, Alexa Alspach, Emma Annett, Mia Armstrong, Allic Ashcraft, Heather Barnhart, Marlen Becerril-Soria, Layla Behnke, John Bell, Benjamin Bridges, Cedric Burger, Trevor Buttke, Madeline Cadoret, Cooper Carpenter, Blake Coffing, Charles Comfort, Brenyn Craig, Jaimie Davis, Jake Fanning, Mark Fanning, John Ferguson, Rylan Firebaugh, Trace Galbraith, Keshaun Goldsmith, Leah Gourley, Nicholas Grega, Emily Hammond, Lillian Helser, Laura Hill, John Humphrey, Madison Iacono, Emily Jones, Kaya Joyner, Abigail Justice, Kennedy Kanuckel, Zoey Kennedy, Avery Kuehner, Layne Kuhlman, Jayla Lang, Braehm Lepley, Trenton Long, Makenzi Lord, Ava Maddux, Tiffany Marchio, Peyja McCord, Aubrey Meeker, Elizabeth Miller, Ryan Morrison, Nevaeh Owens, Kylie Parsons, Emma Phillips, Sarah Phillips, Jaxon Plank, Ryann Poland, Lillian Pollack, Mia Rieder, Wayne Rittenhouse, Hudson Rohler, Averi Ruhl, Taylor Smith, Emily Springer, Maia Tazewell, Desiree Temple, Brooklyn Thayer, Adrianna Thomas, Alton Todd, Ryley Towner, Jordan Wares, Marianne Watkins, Anna Whitaker, Chelsey Wiles, Nevaeh Williams, Rebekah Yarman, Auralie Yoder, Sophia Zoldak.

Achievement Roll

Dakota Allen, Alliya Ballenger, Kymberly Barnes, Chelsea Bender, Isaac Burrell, Lillyanne Casner, Isaiah Cline, Braylon Clinedinst, Payton Comer, Jack Craigo, Tyler Davidson, Theron Davis, Destiney Deitz, Ava Dominguez, Jaxen Doup, Dominic Fuscaldo, Charles Hanna, Adelle Hoar, Zane Jones, Chelsea King, Ashayah Kirkbride, Courtney Mays, Esme McDonald, Lydia McKenzie, Willow Meadows, Calla Bryn Miller, Paul Miller, Xavior Mitchell, Zoe Mock, Andrew Mundy, Franz Nicole Neneria, Patrick O'Byrne, Ty Oliver, Ella Parry, Dylan Perkins, Madison Rohler, Caden Rowland, Matthew Salvucci, Lillian Schlairet, Taylor Senitt, Hailey Sheppard, Sydney Silvery, Maycee Smith, Noah Smith, Maddox Snyder, Faith Straight, Abigail Taylor, Keenan Thomas.

Support Our Journalism

Our stories will always be free to read, but they aren't free to produce. We need your support. To help our news organization tell Knox County's story every day, join our team. Become a member today.