Mount Vernon City Schools

Mount Vernon City Schools.

MOUNT VERNON — Here are the Honor Rolls by grade for the 2nd nine weeks at Mount Vernon City Schools:

2018-19 Honor, Merit & Achievement Rolls

Senior – 2nd nine weeks

Honor Roll

Vincent Anderson

Jilliann Baker

Victoria Baker

Averey Bell

Charles Bonham

Zachary Broeren

Julianna Burcham

Carson Carpenter

Erika Conant

Mia Craigo

Dakota Daniels

Sarah Day

Matthew Dinnen

Kenneth Doyle

Corinne Eutsey

Jenna Fink

Meghan Foos

Angelia Fuscaldo

Elizabeth Gifford

Abigail Hamman

Jacklyn Heaton

Taylor Henson

Chase Holdener

Andreas Kladias

Sarah Lord

Malcolm MacDonell

Tyler Mackie

Charles Mayville

Clare Mazzei

Isabel McDonald

Alyssa McElhatten

Ryan McManaway

Sarah Metz

Rachel Murray

Ryan Neuerer

Maygan Newcomb

Harrison Ogle

Ashley Parsons

Jonathan Pastor

Abigail Plants

Dylan Riffle

Matthew Sabula

Michelle Sant

Mehmet Schubel

Hanna Sims

Colton Skal

Marshall Smith

Samuel Smith

Halseighanne Thomas

Kennedy Thomas

Mary Troy

Leslie Vincelet

Noah Zoldak

     

Merit Roll

Chase Barron

Kira Bielecki

Trinidy Brown

Jacob Camillo

Hunter Coscia

Allison Dyer

Max Luke Elliott

Curtis Erlandson

Sarah Hinchcliff

Marqel Keen

Taryn King

Macee Marcum

Syvannah Payne

Scott Presley

Carson Rhoades

Drew Staats

Cody West

Summer Wiford

Julia Williamson

      

Achievement Roll

Leslie Bell

Matthew Bien

Savannah Blubaugh

Madison Brokaw

Jacob Dehart

Gaverine Fawcett

Jonquil Fenton

Noah Gleason

Jontey Greene

Gilbert Helwig

Noah Hubbard

Chloe Joyner

Layne Lepley

Anna Neipling

Olivia Reich

Richard Roman

Christopher Shuler

Max Vanfossen

Casey Weatherbee

Willie Wolf

       

Junior - 2nd nine weeks

Honor Roll

Abigail Adu

Delora Allen

Cory Berg

Larissa Blanchard

Cheney Bonaudi

Sandi Brenneman

Isaac Browning

Emma Buehrer

Jonah Burson

Connor Dailey

Owen Decatur

Alexandra Deever

Marissa Hauke

Cassidy Helman

Kurissa Hicks

Kiley Hubbell

Noah Humphrey

Danae Jenkins

Hannah Johnson

Wyatt Kissell

Sara Landon

Jacob Lebold

Hayden Lingel

Spencer Riffle

Riley Stetler

Adam Temple

Ryan Tiell

Netsanet Waal

Margaret Williams

Maxwell Wolfe

    

Merit Roll

Spencer Bills

Skyler Bower

John Brenneman

Marta Croche Trigo

Kellie Darling

Celina Fritsch

Zoe Goldner

Narek Hardnock

Michaela Hunter

David Jessup

Cailyn Kennedy

Jason Lamoure

Kiley Lowe

Jacob Maddux

Katelyn McKinley

Molly McKinley

Caleb McNichols

Anna Paxton

Samuel Riffle

Gabriela Rivera Avalos

Abigail Strong

Kianna Sunderman

Anastasia Tracey

Kimberly Trapp

Bettie Waggoner

Zoe Wise

Brycen Wood

     

Achievement Roll

Lyndsay Bond

Kaylee Burke

Gloria Camarillo-Kelley

Sierra Clark

Jasmine Davidson

Emily Depolo

Jeffery Dovenbarger

Bryn Elliott

Landon Ewers

Draven Fowler

Bailey Gainey

Duncan Hardy

Michael Johns

Nicholas Johnson

Ashlyn Kelley

Alyse Ladig

Carter Lasater

Alexia McGough

Killian Meade

Alexander Mullins

Claire Ogle

Alexandra Otto

Kacie Pappas

Brooklynn Rockwell

Kayla Shroyer

Abbigale Slone

Joshua Spearman

Spencer Stanley

Donovan Stump

Tristen Taylor

Michael Wilson

       

Sophomore - 2nd 9 weeks

Honor Roll

Sydney Cagnon

Elizabeth Clarkson

Catherine Day

Cecilia Ganz

Madeline Henricksen

Emma Jones

Brynn Lavan

Gina Lawhon

Ciel Leach

Daniel Pastor

Anna Patterson

Alexis Rapp

Mackenzie Rine

Mia Silverwood

Jordan Treber

Mekdelawit Waal

Eleanor Wise

      

Merit Roll

Stella Bainbridge

Tessa Barteau

Cylee Brooks

Madelyn Burdette

Dayne Burgess

Joshua Callahan Foley

Megan Campbell

Carter Carpenter

Weston Chandler

Alexander Cook

Samuel Cook

Chloe Dailey

Kaitlyn Draudt

Claire Duffy

Bryce Farrell

Amanda Foos

John Gardner

Kaitlyn Gearhart

Jessica Gourley

Jacey Hartman

Matthew Henry

Lelia Hill

Isabel Hooley

Justine Hull

Ethan Jarosz

Byron Justice

Alan Kramer

Ethan Laslo

Megan Lee

Cora Lepley

Lydia Luna

Jason Martin

Aron Mazza

Klarisa Meka

Kamryn Miller

Gavin Moyer

Julianna Parry

Mollie Pentz

Tayler Phillips

Gabrielle Rainer

Alexander Reddy

Erich Rhodeback

Isabelle Risko

Delaney Rothgeb

Victoria Sant

Hunter Schisler

Jordan Schisler

Steven Schisler

Reed Schroeder

Malaya Sherman

Charlotte Skelhorne

Brianna Small

Nadia Smith

Jack Staats

Marah Staats

Amanda Steinmetz

Brooklyn Stone

Ethan Teet

Katrina Wells

Bryce Wiles

Destiny Wilson

Caitlin Workman

Alexandra Yost

Sarah Ziegler

Grace Zoldak

      

Achievement Roll

Marley Adams

Korey Baker

Vincent Baker

Alejandra Becerril Rodriguez

Caleb Blubaugh

Damion Blubaugh

Mason Boatwright

Isabelle Bobo

Jackelin Bowden

Alexander Bowers

Jesse Brown

Gavin Burke

Caleb Carpenter

Samantha Cook

Gabrielle Dannes

Simon Dooley

Carlena Fiorilli

Connor Frazee

Sydney Gallagher

Gabriel Harmon

Abbagayle Heironimus

Macy Helser

Destiny Hill

Skylar Hill

Conner Hill-Thomas

William Hux

Alexander Jarosz

Alaina Littleton

Nathan McCullough

Blake Meyer

Mason Mock

Kyla Moore

Brooke Radermacher

Gannon Reilly

Gabriel Shuman

Alanta Spurgeon

Raelynn Straight

Autumn Strouse

Tartiana Suddreth

Jocelyn Thompson

Patrishia Thorpe-Snyder

Claud Ayen Tiqui

Alexis Trubey

Jack Welter

Jessiah Williams

Charles Wolfe

Shyanne Wolfe

      

Freshmen - 2nd nine weeks

Honor Roll

Ella Ackert

Isabella Adrian

Ethan Brooks

Megan Chamberlin

Victoria Cook

Heyes Dean

Anna Dinnen

Logan Kirby

Benjamin Kramer

Jasmine Lewis

Jessica Neuerer

Beckett Pechon-Elkins

Trey Stetler

Kylie Workman

      

Merit Roll

Olivia Adams

Hayden Baker

Nolan Belcher

Christine Bell

Connor Benedetti

Holden Bleiler

Marcus Bradley

Mckenna Brokaw

Emilee Burke

Jozlyn Burky

Emma Calkins

Emma Cheek

Addison Christopher

Elizabeth Cline

Molly Clow

Kayla Cross

Abigail Davis

Jacob Deever

Elizabeth Diehl

Olivia Ferguson

Mason Glancy

Owynn Gleason

Janyka Goheen

Mays Gunderson

Jonathan Hamman

Caleb Hartz

Anna Hellman

Cregan Hughes

Makenna Hughes

Margaret Jacobs

Allyson Jones

Stella Kauffman

Conner Lang

Ashlyn Lust

Rylee Marston

Breanna McCluskey

Kaylee Middleton

Alexander Murray

Joy Neighbarger

Lucy Ogle

Allison Page

Sophia Percy

Kennedee Plank

Alaina Pullins

Olivia Reddy

Anna Rhodeback

Ethan Richey

Averie Rutter

Bryan Sabula

Madelyn Sinsel

Ledea Spencer

Jillian Stauffer

Sophia Takrouri

Abigail Taylor

Logan Taylor

Mitchell Taylor

Ethan Temple

Annabel Waggoner

Andrew White

Benjamin Widrig

      

Achievement Roll

Mikaila Albaugh

Edison Allar

Jayda Ansel

Ashley Berg

Christina Brown

Julian Burgess

Quintin Byrd

Erin Combs

Briley Daniels

Dylan Dowell

Taylor Dubusky

Jersey Duffey

Julia Ellis

Lillian Erb

Robert Frazee

Payton Fritz

Cara Garcia

Taisha Gonzalez-Perez

Brianna Gurtler

Josiah Hagner

Jocelyn Hall

Tyler Hartley

Dylan Hartman

Ashiton Hays

Adam Landon

William Laymon

Mason Lewis

Harrison Lingel

Madison McGough

Logan Moore

Madelyn Morris

Zachary Mullins

Hayden Murray

Emilee Myers

Lydia Neighbarger

Jaanvi Patel

Anahi Perez Ramirez

Brayden Perge

Spencer Peugh

Weston Porter

Megan Randall

Veronica Reyes

Caleb Rheinscheld

Baylor Savage

Makaylia Schlosser

Kaylee Showalter

Colton Spurgeon

Alexis Strong

Kassidee Strouse

Kelly Sullins

Ashlyn Thompson

Isabelle Tooley

Abigail Wagner

Zachery Ward

Heavyn Zinkhon

Support Our Journalism

Our stories will always be free to read, but they aren't free to produce. We need your support. To help our news organization tell Knox County's story every day, join our team. Become a member today.