Mount Vernon High School sign

Mount Vernon High School.

MOUNT VERNON -- Mount Vernon High School has announced its academic honorees for the third nine-weeks grading period.

SENIORS

Honor Roll

Cylee Brooks, Madelyn Burdette, Dayne Burgess, Sydney Cagnon, Joshua Callahan Foley, Carter Carpenter, Elizabeth Clarkson, Samantha Cook, Chloe Dailey, Claire Duffy, Cecilia Ganz, Kaitlyn Gearhart, Madeline Henricksen, Calyssa Holbrook, Justine Hull, Ethan Jarosz, Emma Jones, Jordan Kelley, Brynn Lavan, Gina Lawhon, Ciel Leach, Cora Lepley, Lydia Luna, Klarisa Meka, Kyla Moore, Julianna Parry, Daniel Pastor, Alexis Rapp, Gannon Reilly, Erich Rhodeback, Isabelle Risko, Victoria Sant, Hunter Schisler, Jordan Schisler, Steven Schisler, Reed Schroeder, Mia Silverwood, Marah Staats, Jordan Treber, Eleanor Wise.

Merit Roll

Stella Bainbridge, Bryce Farrell, Amanda Foos, Sydney Gallagher, Jacey Hartman, Lelia Hill, Alexander Jarosz, Alyisa Johnson, Byron Justice, Aesia Mack, Jason Martin, Aron Mazza, Kamryn Miller, Anna Patterson, Brooke Radermacher, Amanda Steinmetz, Ethan Teet, Aaralyn Thomas, Elaina Trace.

Achievement Roll

Vincent Baker, Tarynn Ball, Melanie Boatwright, Isabelle Bobo, Gavin Burke, Sara Davidson, Julianna Frame, Jessica Gourley, Ethan Laslo, Marcus McGough, Blake Meyer, Tayler Phillips, Gabrielle Rainer, Alexander Reddy, Roberto Reyes-Parson, Anthony Thomas, Kyle Thompson.

JUNIORS

Honor Roll

Ella Ackert, Isabella Adrian, Hayden Baker, Mckenna Brokaw, Ethan Brooks, Jozlyn Burky, Logan Bynorth, Megan Chamberlin, Victoria Cook, Elizabeth Diehl, Anna Dinnen, Mays Gunderson, Ivan Said Hernandez Lara, Alexander Murray, Jessica Neuerer, Lucy Ogle, Beckett Pechon-Elkins, Sophia Percy, Kennedee Plank, Caleb Rheinscheld, Ethan Richey, Averie Rutter, Bryan Sabula, Madelyn Sinsel, Colton Spurgeon, Jillian Stauffer, Trey Stetler, Blake Ward, Andrew White.

Merit Roll

Olivia Adams, Edison Allar, Nolan Belcher, Christine Bell, Connor Benedetti, Ashley Berg, Beau Bridges, Emilee Burke, Emma Calkins, Emma Cheek, Erin Combs, Kayla Cross, Heyes Dean, Robert Frazee, Owynn Gleason, Dylan Hartman, Anna Hellman, Leana Kuhn, Conner Lang, Ashlyn Lust, Breanna McCluskey, Emilee Myers, Joy Neighbarger, Olivia Reddy, Kaitlyn Wingler.

Achievement Roll

Trevor Bell, Taylor Dubusky, Olivia Ferguson, James Frazee, Makenna Hughes, Adam Landon, Jasmine Lewis, Mason Lewis, Madison McGough, Myah Moody, Eldi Muka, Jaanvi Patel, Anahi Perez Ramirez, Madisenne Pope, Weston Porter, Veronica Reyes, Vernon Reynolds, Alexis Strong, Riker Sweazey, Abigail Wagner.

SOPHOMORES

Honor Roll

Mia Armstrong, Tobias Boggs, Jada Breeding, Alexander Buehrer, Cedric Burger, Dannielle Burky, Ella Conway, Alexandra Couch, Kennedi Endsley, Jake Fanning, Mark Fanning, John Ferguson, Nicholas Grega, Julieanna King, Rebekah Lebold, Trenton Long, Grace Mayville, Ryan Morrison, Jordan Wares, Olivia Wiley, Rebekah Yarman.

Merit Roll

Emma Annett, Allic Ashcraft, Alliya Ballenger, Madeline Cadoret, Payton Comer, Brenyn Craig, Kenyatta Cross, Rylan Firebaugh, Leah Gourley, Laura Hill, Hanna Humphrey, Zane Jones, Abigail Justice, Kennedy Kanuckel, Layne Kuhlman, Jayla Lang, Makena Laslo, Lydia McKenzie, Aubrey Meeker, Elizabeth Miller, Paul Miller, Zoe Mock, Ella Parry, Emma Phillips, Jaxon Plank, Ryann Poland, Lillian Pollack, Mia Rieder, Averi Ruhl, Matthew Salvucci, Maycee Smith, Emily Springer, Matthew Stevison, Cody Strickland, Maia Tazewell, Brooklyn Thayer, Marianne Watkins, Chelsey Wiles, Nevaeh Williams, Sophia Zoldak.

Achievement Roll

Alexa Alspach, Jackson Barrett, Chelsea Bender, Isaac Burrell, Charles Comfort, Tyler Davidson, Ava Dominguez, Josiah Ernst, Emily Hammond, Ellie Harmon, Emily Jones, Abigail Kennedy, Chelsea King, Jordan Kochis, Terry Kovach, Ava Maddux, Moira Miller, Luna Moreland, Jak Neely, Lacey Owens, Nevaeh Owens, Kylie Parsons, Macy Rayburn, Hailey Sheppard, Rueben Young.

FRESHMEN

Honor Roll

Emily Bell, Ava Burson, Kaitlyn Dapprich, Samantha Davis, Emma Dean, Logan Eggert, Sabina Hawks, Hannah Hofferberth, Mark Huerte, Rylee Jarosz, Tucker Kirby, Pete Lawhon, Matthew MacDonald, Saffron Martin, Cora McFadden, Sarah Misarti, Mateo Pechon-Elkins, Darby Rardin, Nicholas Sanders, Olivia Stein, Sage Szucs, Alan Townsend.

Merit Roll

Adyson Beaver, Sawyer Boggs, Mykel Brady, Wade Brown, Tori Burdette, Andrew Burke, Connor Conant, Ethan Conant, Alexis Cook, Rylee Coons, Abagail Davidson, Rachel Day, Jackson Dubusky, Madalynn Dudgeon, Logan Dunagan, Brooklyn Ellis, Patrick Frazer, Benjamin Freeman, Henry Freeman, Jurnie Gleason, Hunter Hamman, Grace Hauke, Ian Hawthorne, Adrian Hodges, Quinn Hoffman, Maxim Holdener, Drake Kandel, Brady Kaufman, Ashton Lasater, Avery Lasater, Jack Marhefka, Elliana Martin, Alison Matulich, Logan Moore, Mason Moore, Tara Murray, Grace Neighbarger, Vivian Noble, Emalie-Autum Parker, Lillian Peugh, Wyatt Rhoades, Cole Rine, Emma Rinehart, Oliver Ruprecht, Landon Rush, Rachel Ruth, Marissa Rutter, Olivia Schemrich, Reece Schuman, Garrett Stacy, Sydney Statler, Adelyn Steinmetz, Bailey Thayer, Cayden Thomas, Kaylin Tipton, Tucker Tyson, Alexis Walters, Khloe Wetzel.

Achievement Roll

Gavin Amoroso, Juliet Arvizu Soria, Jonathan Barrett, Carter Barron, Brock Blankenhorn, Alivia Bradley, Gavin Briscoe, Jaci Brown, Zachary Butler, Carley Cammuse, Emilia Camp, Jeradyn Carpenter, Navea Coscia, Riley Elkins, Anthony Evener, Parker Gantt, Rhiley Grizzle, Braxton Hiles, Kyler Howard, Spencer Hughes, Elizabeth Jones, Korey Marti, Brendon McDonough, Amaris Middleton, Matthew Milligan, Andrew Neighbarger, Addison Parker, Kevin Queen, Lane Reynolds, Hannah Snow, Ivah Thomas, Taylor Trace, Carly Tracey, Tatum Tyson, Ethan Young.

Support Our Journalism

The most important part of education comes from the support of those outside the classroom. Being informed is the first step. Your membership does exactly that for less than 3 nickels + two pennies.