Mount Vernon High School sign

Mount Vernon High School.

MOUNT VERNON -- Mount Vernon High School has released its list of academic honorees for the second quarter grading period.

Students were honored on Achievement Roll, Merit Roll and Honor Roll.

SENIORS

HONOR ROLL

Vincent Baker, Nicklaus Ball, Cylee Brooks, Madelyn Burdette, Dayne Burgess, Sydney Cagnon, Carter Carpenter, Elizabeth Clarkson, Samantha Cook, Chloe Dailey, Catherine Day, Bryce Farrell, Cecilia Ganz, Madeline Henricksen, Elliott Hogue, Justine Hull, Ethan Jarosz, Emma Jones, Byron Justice, Ethan Laslo, Brynn Lavan,  Gina Lawhon, Lydia Luna, Klarisa Meka, Kyla Moore, Daniel Pastor, Alexis Rapp, Gannon Reilly, Isabelle Risko, Victoria Sant, Hunter Schisler, Jordan Schisler, Steven Schisler, Reed Schroeder, Mia Silverwood, Ethan Teet, Jordan Treber, Eleanor Wise, Grace Zoldak,

MERIT ROLL

Damion Blubaugh, Joshua Callahan Foley, Claire Duffy, Jacey Hartman, Lelia Hill, Calyssa Holbrook, William Hux, Alexander Jarosz, Ciel Leach, Cora Lepley, Aron Mazza, Nathan McCullough, Julianna Parry, Anna Patterson, Alexander Reddy, Erich Rhodeback, Elaina Trace.

ACHIEVEMENT ROLL

Stella Bainbridge, Tarynn Ball, Melanie Boatwright, Isabelle Bobo, Alexander Bowers, Gavin Burke, Mattie Butler, Amanda Foos, Sydney Gallagher, Kaitlyn Gearhart, Jessica Gourley, Alyisa Johnson, Jason Martin, Blake Meyer, Kamryn Miller, Tayler Phillips, Brooke Radermacher, Robin Snyder, Tanner Sparks, Marah Staats, Amanda Steinmetz, Tartiana Suddreth, Aaralyn Thomas.

JUNIORS

HONOR ROLL

Ella Ackert, Isabella Adrian, Hayden Baker, Connor Benedetti, Mckenna Brokaw, Ethan Brooks, Emilee Burke, Jozlyn Burky, Logan Bynorth, Megan Chamberlin, Erin Combs, Victoria Cook, Heyes Dean, Anna Dinnen, Mays Gunderson, Jonathan Hamman, Ivan Said Hernandez Lara, Makenna Hughes, Adam Mason, Alexander Murray, Emilee Myers, Jessica Neuerer, Lucy Ogle, Beckett Pechon-Elkins, Sophia Percy, Kennedee Plank, Caleb Rheinscheld, Ethan Richey, Averie Rutter, Bryan Sabula, Madelyn Sinsel, Jillian Stauffer, Trey Stetler, Abigail Taylor, Blake Ward, Andrew White.

MERIT ROLL

Olivia Adams, Edison Allar, Nolan Belcher, Christine Bell, Ashley Berg, Emma Calkins, Emma Cheek, Kayla Cross, Elizabeth Diehl, Dylan Hartman, Anna Hellman, Adam Landon, Breanna McCluskey, Joy Neighbarger, Olivia Reddy.

ACHIEVEMENT ROLL

Beau Bridges, Elizabeth Cline, Olivia Ferguson, Robert Frazee, Owynn Gleason, Morgan Jones, Leana Kuhn, Harrison Lingel, Ashlyn Lust, Sidney Lyons, Connor Marth, Madison McGough, Myah Moody, Logan Moore, Eldi Muka, Hayden Murray, Jaanvi Patel, Weston Porter, Veronica Reyes, Alexis Strong, Riker Sweazey, Isabelle Tooley, Abigail Wagner, Kaitlyn Wingler. 

SOPHOMORES

HONOR ROLL

Emma Annett, Mia Armstrong, Allic Ashcraft, Layla Behnke, Tobias Boggs, Jada Breeding, Alexander Buehrer, Dannielle Burky, Madeline Cadoret, Ella Conway, Alexandra Couch, Kennedi Endsley, Mark Fanning, John Ferguson, Nicholas Grega, Hanna Humphrey, Abigail Justice, Julieanna King, Rebekah Lebold, Trenton Long, Grace Mayville, Lydia McKenzie, Ryan Morrison, Matthew Salvucci, Cody Strickland, Brooklyn Thayer, Olivia Wiley, Sophia Zoldak.

MERIT ROLL

Alliya Ballenger, John Bell, Cedric Burger, Trevor Buttke, Cooper Carpenter, Payton Comer, Brenyn Craig, Kenyatta Cross, Jake Fanning, Leah Gourley, Laura Hill, John Humphrey, Kennedy Kanuckel, Abigail Kennedy, Layne Kuhlman, Jayla Lang, Makena Laslo, Braehm Lepley, Courtney Mays, Aubrey Meeker, Elizabeth Miller, Paul Miller, Zoe Mock, Ella Parry, Emma Phillips, Jaxon Plank, Ryann Poland, Lillian Pollack, Hudson Rohler, Caden Rowland, Averi Ruhl, Maycee Smith, Emily Springer, Matthew Stevison, Adrianna Thomas, Jordan Wares, Chelsey Wiles, Nevaeh Williams.

ACHIEVEMENT ROLL

Dakota Allen, Alexa Alspach, Caleb Barrau, Jackson Barrett, Benjamin Bridges, Isaac Burrell, Isaiah Cline, Tyler Davidson. Theron Davis, Destiney Deitz, Ava Dominguez, Daphne Eshelman, Rylan Firebaugh, Keshaun Goldsmith, Emily Hammond, Ellie Harmon, Kiannah Harris, Broden Hughes, Emily Jones, Kaya Joyner, Tiffany Kemp, Chelsea King, Jordan Kochis, Terry Kovach, Ava Maddux, Carson Minton, Logan Montgomery, Andrew Mundy, Lacey Owens, Nevaeh Owens, Macy Rayburn, Mia Rieder, Jenna Riley, Madison Rohler, Justus Salinas, Hailey Sheppard, Anna Summerfield,  Maia Tazewell, Auralie Yoder.

FRESHMEN

HONOR ROLL

Adyson Beaver, Emily Bell, Wade Brown, Ava Burson, Kaitlyn Dapprich, Emma Dean, Logan Eggert, Brooklyn Ellis, Patrick Frazer, Sabina Hawks, Hannah Hofferberth, Rylee Jarosz, Tucker Kirby, Pete Lawhon, Matthew MacDonald, Saffron Martin, Cora McFadden. Mateo Pechon-Elkins, Rachel Ruth, Olivia Stein.

MERIT ROLL

Sawyer Boggs, Tori Burdette, Andrew Burke, Zachary Butler, Carley Cammuse, Connor Conant, Alexis Cook, Rylee Coons, Konner Daughriety, Abagail Davidson. Rachel Day, Jackson Dubusky, Logan Dunagan, Riley Elkins, Benjamin Freeman, Henry Freeman, Jurnie Gleason, Hunter Hamman, Makenna Harry, Grace Hauke, Ian Hawthorne, Braxton Hiles, Adrian Hodges, Quinn Hoffman, Maxim Holdener, Mark Huerte, Spencer Hughes, Orissa Humes, Brady Kaufman, Ashton Lasater, Avery Lasater, Jack Marhefka, Sarah Misarti, Logan Moore, Mason Moore, Tara Murray, Grace Neighbarger, Vivian Noble, Emalie-Autum Parker, Lillian Peugh, Darby Rardin, Kierra Reed, Lane Reynolds, Wyatt Rhoades, Cole Rine, Emma Rinehart, Oliver Ruprecht, Landon Rush, Marissa Rutter, Nicholas Sanders, Olivia Schemrich, Reece Schonauer, Reece Schuman, Garrett Stacy, Sydney Statler, Adelyn Steinmetz, Sage Szucs, Bailey Thayer, Kaylin Tipton, Alan Townsend, Tucker Tyson, Drew Valentine, Alexis Walters, Khloe Wetzel, Ethan Young

ACHIEVEMENT ROLL

Juliet Arvizu Soria, Jonathan Askew, Carter Barron, Brock Blankenhorn, Matthew Booth, Dillon Boyd, Alivia Bradley, Mykel Brady, Tobias Burt, Ethan Conant, Navea Coscia, Omarion Culpepper, Ivy Dixon, Madalynn Dudgeon, Madison Durfee, Isaac Edwards, Anthony Evener, Parker Gantt, Alexander Garrett, Christian Holt Curry, Kyler Howard, Benjamin Hudepohl, Camden Ingram Stitt.Ally Jenkins, Drake Kandel, Mckenzie Krownapple, Jace Kyle, Korey Marti, Elliana Martin, Alison Matulich, Brendon McDonough, Amaris Middleton, Matthew Milligan, Andrew Neighbarger, Addison Parker, Hayden Pullins, Angellyna Ramos, Rene Reyes, Taylor Trace, Carly Tracey, Allison Whipple.

Support Our Journalism

The most important part of education comes from the support of those outside the classroom. Being informed is the first step. Your membership does exactly that for less than 3 nickels + two pennies.