East Knox logo

HOWARD -- East Knox Junior High and High School have released their second quarter honor rol lists.

They include the following students:

2nd Quarter

7th Grade Honor Roll (All A’s & B’s)

Hayden Baker, Zandria Carson, Noah Coontz, Bryanna Dean, Peyton Finch, Shane Gardner, Ally Goble, Keiara Gordon, Isabella Grennell, Alicia Humphrey, Parker Kimball, Bryer Korosec, Aubrey McCoy, Hayden Merritt, Elise Robertson, Amari Schmidt, Mason Tynes

7thGrade Principal (All A’s)

Elizabeth Aeppli, Ella Divan, Cadence Downard, Jala Hogan, Sydney Opfer, Gabriel Rine, Raine Salvador, Dylan Springer, Reagan Tokasz, Molly Totten, Logan Whitney.

8th Grade Honor (All A’s & B’s)

Jayden Annett, Colin Baxter, Allison Boggs, Lauren Campos, Baylee Comer, Jackson Garton, Logan Huffman, Kieran Karlovetz, Aiden Keirns, Tanner Keller, William Kirk, Lane Lashley, Seth Madden, Kensley McMillen, Aedan Noble, Jaymee Pay, Caleb Smith, James Smith, Lyla Speakman, Tyra Warth.

8th Principal (All A’s)

Aidric Bocock, Hiba Ezzarouali, Jacyahna Hogan, Jordan Hull, Joshua Keith, Ethan Rine, Taylor Severt, Ella Vannatter, Caden Wengerd, Jesse Wolford.

9th Grade Honor

Edward Aeppli, Hailey Baker, Amberlynn Bowles, Garry Cooper, Kayla Finch, Hailey Frazee, Joshua Henwood, Joshua Johnson, Hannah McCoy, Shanda Melick, Kaya Salyers, Adrian Seldon, Anna Smeby.

9th Grade Principal

Sydney Biggs, Kaitlyn Kimball, Allie Myers, Megan Peck, Lily Rine, Isabelle Schlaegel, Natalie Smith, Dustin Springer, Nathaniel Streby, Mitchell Williams.

10th Grade Honor

Lucas Barnard, Colin Brabb, Nicholas Hornsby, Nataley Hull, Alexis Kessler, Peyton Lester, Alexandria Magers, Alyssa Merritt, Anjel Montgomery, Brenna Remy, Caiden Slone, Jade Smith, Michael Smith.

10th Grade Principal

Arianna Coontz, Emma Frazee, Eric Hauke, Laura Keith, Taylor Mann, Ashley Mast, Michael Swartz, Lillian Thomas, Ryan Ulen, Samuel Whitney.

11th Grade Honor

Addison Crouch, Allan Dolby, Ivan Hajdoni, Macintosh Henwood, Kyle Maharg, Alivia Mayo-Lyon, Weston Melick.

11th Grade Principal

Logan Adams, Chelsea Chrisman, Carlyee Daniel, Matthew Frost, Natalie Harris, Macintosh Henwood, Maxwell Hyde, Judah Keith, Chloe Ketron, Dylan Mezie, Luke Rine, Ethan Royer, Shane Wolford.

12th Grade Honor

Camry Cotton, Luke Grosscup, Perri Mills, HaTeya Muston, Andrew Salyers, Alyssa Seavolt, Judith Smith, Emily Stover.

12 Grade Principal

Cheyenne Anders, Jonah Auck, Olivia Clayton, Brooklyn Cunningham, Jadelyn Evans, Kalvin Gallwitz, Bryan Hockenberry, Gabrielle Stewart.

Support Our Journalism

Our content is free and always will be - but we rely on your support to sustain it.